Age Group Results

Columbus State Cougar 5k Challenge 5k

Columbus State Cougar 5k Challenge

Age Group Results

May 07, 2016


Results By Speedy Sneakers Racing


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katy-Jane Angwin Lexington KY 303 32 12 22:15.6 22:35.9 7:11/M
2 Emily Howard 444 20 13 22:52.6 22:54.2 7:23/M
3 Stevie Shepherd 440 20 14 22:52.9 22:54.6 7:23/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Taylor Wester Columbus OH 428 18 46 32:35.0 32:40.2 10:31/M
2 Morgan Fultz Westerville OH 339 18 76 47:12.8 47:32.0 15:14/M
3 Olivia Barry-Wilson Columbus OH 310 12 77 47:06.1 47:33.5 15:12/M
4 Jessica Hogan Columbus OH 353 13 84 51:03.1 51:03.1 16:28/M
5 Marley Hogan Columbus OH 355 15 86 50:41.4 51:04.7 16:21/M
6 Gabriela Tackett Westerville OH 414 6 118 57:54.2 58:25.1 18:41/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lindsay French South Vienna OH 337 29 20 24:48.1 25:07.8 8:00/M
2 Hannah MacDowell Columbus OH 364 27 37 29:20.8 29:29.5 9:28/M
3 Kelly Davis 448 26 49 33:52.0 33:57.7 10:55/M
4 Yaizmen Fayne Columbus OH 331 29 57 35:12.2 35:13.3 11:21/M
5 Lindsay Dollinger South Vienna OH 374 29 58 35:08.2 35:28.5 11:20/M
6 Jessie McCoy Lewis Center OH 372 20 62 37:32.8 37:38.3 12:06/M
7 Hayley Watson Columbus OH 425 27 69 41:30.7 41:39.6 13:23/M
8 Sarah Barry 451 21 81 49:01.6 49:21.0 15:49/M
9 Laura Contrucci Columbus OH 325 27 89 51:06.9 51:32.5 16:29/M
10 Ashley Glass Columbus OH 341 28 91 51:38.4 51:53.1 16:39/M
11 Caroline May 436 21 94 51:50.3 52:17.2 16:43/M
12 Emily Rhodes Delaware OH 391 23 112 56:15.7 56:32.4 18:09/M
13 Ashley Lakhi Delaware OH 362 28 113 56:17.2 56:33.2 18:09/M
14 Ally Noethen Dublin OH 377 24 115 56:16.9 56:33.7 18:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Ng Galena OH 376 33 15 23:47.1 23:52.5 7:40/M
2 Beth Stanley Columbus OH 410 35 21 25:21.0 25:28.4 8:11/M
3 Deborah Smith Radnor OH 407 32 33 28:00.9 28:04.2 9:02/M
4 Catharine Vandewalle Westerville OH 422 31 54 34:26.7 34:34.2 11:06/M
5 Rebecca Richard Columbus OH 392 34 55 34:41.4 34:44.2 11:11/M
6 Bethany Hatheway Columbus OH 350 36 61 37:04.8 37:08.0 11:57/M
7 Annie Clausen Columbus OH 324 30 63 38:27.3 38:54.2 12:24/M
8 Jennifer Power Blacklick OH 382 34 64 38:33.1 38:56.9 12:26/M
9 Charlie Boss Columbus OH 315 37 106 53:29.3 54:31.5 17:15/M
10 Felicia Smith Powell OH 408 37 114 56:17.5 56:33.3 18:09/M
11 Angie Shear Powell OH 400 33 117 56:48.3 57:22.7 18:19/M
12 Brianna Stanley Westerville OH 411 31 120 58:34.2 59:05.0 18:54/M
13 Joyle Tackett Westerville OH 415 35 121 58:34.4 59:06.0 18:54/M
14 Lindsey Mayer Westerville OH 371 37 123 59:45.8 1:00:18.0 19:16/M
15 Andrea Bannan Westerville OH 306 37 124 59:46.2 1:00:18.0 19:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Danette Vance Columbus OH 421 44 35 29:05.9 29:11.7 9:23/M
2 Natalie Mamlin Columbus OH 367 49 56 34:42.1 34:44.5 11:12/M
3 Julie Barry Columbus OH 308 45 74 47:02.2 47:29.5 15:10/M
4 Melissa Brown Columbus OH 318 45 78 47:50.9 48:03.0 15:26/M
5 Judith Santmire Columbus OH 396 40 83 50:31.8 50:42.7 16:18/M
6 Kelly Hogan Columbus OH 354 47 85 51:03.5 51:03.5 16:28/M
7 Amy Thompson Canal Winchester OH 417 42 92 51:45.9 52:01.7 16:42/M
8 Diana Green Columbus OH 347 49 102 53:03.6 53:16.1 17:07/M
9 Darlene Bensman Powell OH 311 40 110 55:09.4 55:27.2 17:47/M
10 Victoria Pepper Westerville OH 379 49 111 55:09.8 55:27.4 17:47/M
11 Fern Ratchford Westerville OH 387 46 119 58:35.2 59:03.5 18:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cindy Freeman Chillicothe OH 335 55 28 27:06.9 27:10.6 8:45/M
2 Jacqueline Stewart Galloway OH 412 52 40 29:56.1 30:00.3 9:39/M
3 Lisa Cerrato Dublin OH 322 50 45 31:11.9 31:26.3 10:04/M
4 Becky Swanson Columbus OH 413 54 60 36:32.4 36:37.2 11:47/M
5 Pamela Burton Reynoldsburg OH 319 57 65 38:33.2 39:00.9 12:26/M
6 Elizabeth Yount Columbus OH 434 56 70 43:45.1 44:00.0 14:07/M
7 Marie Hawkins Westerville OH 352 54 73 46:53.1 47:18.3 15:07/M
8 Elizabeth Garcia-Ridley 446 50 79 47:49.8 48:15.0 15:25/M
9 Helen Taylor Columbus OH 416 56 82 49:37.4 49:51.5 16:00/M
10 Vickie Hunter Columbus OH 358 51 88 51:06.8 51:32.4 16:29/M
11 Suzanne May Hilliard OH 370 58 93 51:50.6 52:17.1 16:43/M
12 Kelly Byrnes Marion OH 320 58 95 52:09.1 52:25.5 16:49/M
13 Ellen Neutzling Powell OH 375 55 96 52:09.4 52:25.7 16:49/M
14 Kelly Smith Columbus OH 409 57 98 52:34.4 52:46.7 16:57/M
15 Debra Wood Columbus OH 432 57 99 52:35.0 52:47.6 16:58/M
16 Harrison Tracy 453 52 100 52:25.0 53:01.4 16:55/M
17 Brenda Dembraski Columbus OH 327 59 105 53:52.9 54:09.7 17:23/M
18 Beth Ballew Columbus OH 305 59 108 55:08.0 55:22.4 17:47/M
19 Lynn Rausch Newark OH 388 59 109 55:08.1 55:22.5 17:47/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Kauffman Canal Winchester OH 447 65 67 40:05.2 40:14.2 12:56/M
2 Clara Foster Columbus OH 332 65 87 51:05.0 51:16.0 16:29/M
3 Deb Humphrey Columbus OH 357 63 97 52:30.8 52:43.0 16:56/M
4 Cathy Ryan Columbus OH 395 65 103 53:04.5 53:17.6 17:07/M
5 Margaret Power Blacklick OH 385 60 122 59:43.9 1:00:05.8 19:16/M
6 Pam Bishop Columbus OH 313 64 126 1:04:13.2 1:04:40.7 20:43/M
7 Kathy Frank Columbus OH 333 72 127 1:17:17.8 1:17:57.0 24:56/M
8 Sue McLaren Columbus OH 373 64 128 1:18:25.0 1:18:25.0 25:18/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dustin Iacovone 443 28 1 16:56.0 16:56.5 5:28/M
2 Rich James Columbus OH 360 49 2 18:43.2 18:43.2 6:02/M
3 Thomas Shaw 441 19 3 20:10.2 20:10.2 6:30/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jesus Davis 442 19 4 20:29.8 20:30.3 6:36/M
2 Austin Ridenour Williamsport OH 393 19 5 20:45.1 20:46.3 6:42/M
3 Robby Simpson 4 Blacklick OH 405 15 6 20:55.1 20:56.1 6:45/M
4 Paul Wood Reynoldsburg OH 431 12 24 25:46.9 25:53.4 8:19/M
5 Nickolas Stewart 439 19 30 27:27.1 27:28.8 8:51/M
6 Skyler Simpson Blacklick OH 403 13 42 30:13.2 30:14.9 9:45/M
7 Trace Pittenger Columbus OH 381 16 104 53:06.5 53:21.0 17:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marcus Magers Columbus OH 366 24 8 21:33.0 21:40.9 6:57/M
2 John Sherwood Columbus OH 402 24 10 21:58.2 22:05.6 7:05/M
3 Corbin Wollenberg Columbus OH 430 24 11 22:15.3 22:23.0 7:11/M
4 Ryan Cannell Delaware OH 321 20 52 34:16.6 34:21.8 11:03/M
5 John Power Blacklick OH 383 26 66 39:16.0 39:39.9 12:40/M
6 Nick Toledo Westerville OH 419 22 72 46:39.2 47:06.7 15:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brett Welsh Columbus OH 427 32 9 21:45.2 21:46.5 7:01/M
2 Rick Miller Wooster OH 445 37 17 24:48.1 24:49.2 8:00/M
3 Sean O'Neill 449 32 18 24:49.1 24:52.8 8:00/M
4 Andrew Sawyer Columbus OH 397 36 22 25:26.9 25:31.9 8:12/M
5 Christopher Bloomfield Westerville OH 314 31 27 26:49.3 27:02.2 8:39/M
6 Jeff Shear Powell OH 401 34 47 32:32.1 33:05.7 10:30/M
7 Joshua Slaven Columbuss OH 406 31 48 33:27.8 33:33.6 10:47/M
8 Dereck Vandewalle Westerville OH 423 33 53 34:26.7 34:34.2 11:06/M
9 Tim Goetz Reynoldsburg OH 342 32 68 41:11.2 41:29.1 13:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brooks Leach Etna OH 363 47 16 24:10.6 24:14.2 7:48/M
2 Greg Phillips Columbus OH 380 49 23 25:32.7 25:38.9 8:14/M
3 Phil MacLean Powell OH 365 48 25 25:50.8 25:54.9 8:20/M
4 Larry Pliskin 435 49 29 27:15.3 27:19.7 8:47/M
5 Tim Davis Reynoldsburg OH 326 48 31 27:35.1 27:35.1 8:54/M
6 Scott Thompson Canal Winchester OH 418 41 32 27:29.4 27:37.6 8:52/M
7 Leroy Golden Galloway OH 344 45 34 28:07.9 28:14.5 9:04/M
8 Wade Boss Columbus OH 316 42 36 29:09.1 29:18.6 9:24/M
9 Robby Simpson 3 Blacklick OH 404 48 43 30:13.4 30:15.3 9:45/M
10 Ryan Scott Columbus OH 398 40 50 33:49.5 34:01.8 10:55/M
11 Martin Barry Delaware OH 309 46 80 49:00.1 49:19.7 15:48/M
12 Todd Barnhouse Columbus OH 307 47 90 51:38.1 51:52.7 16:39/M
13 Allen Kraus Columbus OH 361 49 116 56:25.3 57:01.6 18:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Cerrato Dublin OH 323 53 7 21:03.4 21:05.7 6:47/M
2 David Wayne Columbus OH 426 52 26 26:03.7 26:08.9 8:24/M
3 ANTHONY PRESTON Pickerington OH 386 52 38 29:25.7 29:32.5 9:29/M
4 Jay Boyer 437 52 41 30:08.1 30:11.1 9:43/M
5 Dan Wood Reynoldsburg OH 433 50 44 30:31.4 30:37.5 9:51/M
6 Kevin Power Blacklick OH 384 59 51 33:55.1 34:18.3 10:56/M
7 Pete Hodlinn 450 51 59 36:06.8 36:14.1 11:39/M
8 Paul Rehg Columbus OH 389 55 71 44:32.1 44:58.8 14:22/M
9 Chris Fultz Westerville OH 338 50 75 47:12.0 47:30.5 15:14/M
10 David Harrison 452 54 101 52:25.0 53:01.4 16:55/M
11 Jerry Hawkins Westerville OH 351 52 107 54:45.7 55:11.8 17:40/M
12 Doug Rellick Columbus OH 390 58 125 1:00:04.3 1:00:25.9 19:23/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Eschenfelder 438 60 19 24:54.2 24:57.0 8:02/M
2 Terry Rockwell Columbus OH 394 64 39 29:37.7 29:51.8 9:33/M