Cougar Challenge 5K 5k

Cougar Challenge 5K

Age Group Results

April 26, 2014


Results By Speedy Sneakers Racing Speedy Sneakers Racing



Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5k

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Abbi Cherteiny Columbus OH 91 9 61 38:59.1 39:09.0 12:38/M
2 Ally Cole Columbus OH 97 19 65 44:11.7 44:11.7 14:15/M
3 Betsy Eshelman Dublin OH 19 13 69 48:33.8 48:51.5 15:45/M
4 Gracie Freeman Westerville OH 25 12 74 54:20.8 54:44.0 17:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lacey Hammersley Dublin OH 100 21 17 24:15.4 24:19.8 7:51/M
2 Jade Chivington Westerville OH 96 25 23 27:30.7 27:35.9 8:54/M
3 Julie Ziegler Columbus OH 113 27 24 27:33.8 27:38.7 8:55/M
4 Rachel Ray Upper Arlington OH 65 29 34 29:15.8 29:23.3 9:29/M
5 Rebecca Ries Columbus OH 68 24 55 36:37.5 36:51.1 11:53/M
6 Carli Isgrigg Hilliard OH 40 27 60 38:35.0 38:45.0 12:30/M
7 Teirra Jordan Westerville OH 42 29 68 48:21.0 48:44.9 15:43/M
8 Connie Bunge Columbus OH 95 23 72 52:47.8 52:47.8 17:02/M
9 Jesse Jones Columbus OH 103 26 78 55:04.3 55:04.3 17:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Ng Galena OH 55 31 16 23:43.5 23:46.5 7:40/M
2 Julie Collins Grandview Heights OH 12 32 30 28:22.9 28:30.8 9:12/M
3 Louise Grandominico Columbus OH 32 33 35 29:16.2 29:25.3 9:29/M
4 Emily Morris Mount Sterling OH 52 35 38 29:27.9 29:37.8 9:33/M
5 Amanda Sohl New Albany OH 75 34 43 31:40.2 31:45.7 10:15/M
6 Erin Newburn Pataskala OH 54 37 52 35:01.5 35:17.2 11:23/M
7 Stacy Howard Pataskala OH 39 37 53 35:01.7 35:17.2 11:23/M
8 Sydni Howard Columbus OH 37 34 56 37:11.1 37:19.2 12:02/M
9 Deborah Smith Radnor OH 74 30 63 41:13.7 41:25.6 13:22/M
10 Jennifer Power Blacklick OH 61 32 64 43:30.8 43:42.0 14:06/M
11 Martha Nieset Columbus OH 119 39 70 48:46.1 49:00.4 15:48/M
12 Amber Ross Westerville OH 71 30 77 54:28.7 54:52.2 17:42/M
13 Angela Howard Grove City OH 38 32 83 54:55.5 55:14.5 17:49/M
14 Aisha McGrapth Columbus OH 50 36 88 1:03:10.7 1:03:32.0 20:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deborah Bertsch Columbus OH 6 46 19 25:11.8 25:20.6 8:10/M
2 Susan Kannenwischer Westerville OH 43 41 20 25:54.9 25:59.7 8:23/M
3 Amy Hatfiled Gahanna OH 116 46 25 27:50.8 28:00.9 9:02/M
4 Amy Adams Columbus OH 1 45 26 27:59.3 28:04.4 9:03/M
5 Amy DiBlasi Upper Arilington OH 16 42 27 28:02.4 28:07.8 9:04/M
6 Danette Vance Columbus OH 84 42 33 29:11.4 29:15.4 9:26/M
7 Ashley Borgemenke Dublin OH 92 43 37 29:24.2 29:37.2 9:33/M
8 Lisa Cerrato Dublin OH 10 48 44 31:40.3 31:53.4 10:17/M
9 Theresa L. (Ter Kegley Columbus OH 46 48 57 37:11.7 37:24.2 12:04/M
10 Jennifer Stork Marion OH 79 49 66 45:59.0 46:05.5 14:52/M
11 Alice Oldham Delaware OH 57 44 67 46:23.8 46:43.6 15:04/M
12 Amy Thompson Canal Winchester OH 81 40 73 52:40.7 53:01.1 17:06/M
13 Angie Freeman Westerville OH 24 41 76 54:44.3 54:44.3 17:39/M
14 Val Hoover Dublin OH 36 49 79 54:46.8 55:04.5 17:46/M
15 Teri Jones Galloway OH 104 49 81 55:05.1 55:05.1 17:46/M
16 Maia Randle Canal Winchester OH 64 41 82 54:55.6 55:14.5 17:49/M
17 Naina Rangavajla Dublin OH 109 47 84 54:58.8 55:18.0 17:50/M
18 Denise Cashon Hilliard OH 9 46 90 1:03:15.2 1:03:37.2 20:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Judit Bach Columbus OH 5 52 41 30:06.6 30:16.8 9:46/M
2 Patty Risby Minford OH 110 52 50 33:40.8 33:47.9 10:54/M
3 Anna Musser Lewis Center OH 53 50 71 49:33.7 49:53.2 16:05/M
4 Kathy Eshelman Dublin OH 20 52 80 54:46.7 55:04.6 17:46/M
5 Lydia Gilmore Columbus OH 29 51 87 1:00:04.0 1:00:22.7 19:28/M
6 Jessica Tomasek Columbus OH 83 53 89 1:03:10.8 1:03:32.6 20:30/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Palmer Ostrander OH 58 18 12 23:06.4 23:10.1 7:28/M
2 Gavin Van Horn Columbus OH 117 13 13 23:16.6 23:25.5 7:33/M
3 Samuel Seelbach Columbus OH 112 19 14 22:34.1 23:32.6 7:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gabriel Cruz Columbus OH 14 21 3 19:06.2 19:10.7 6:11/M
2 Gabriel Nunez Columbus OH 56 21 7 21:31.0 21:34.8 6:57/M
3 Lucas Collins Pickerington OH 98 20 9 21:42.1 21:45.6 7:01/M
4 Dalton Parrish New Concord OH 107 20 10 22:29.5 22:33.7 7:16/M
5 David Jacobs Columbus OH 115 20 15 23:36.4 23:39.7 7:38/M
6 Abdi Amin Columbus OH 93 21 45 32:33.8 32:33.8 10:30/M
7 Matt Dicken Columbus OH 17 22 46 32:51.0 33:02.0 10:39/M
8 Raul Aguilar-Rodriguez Columbus OH 2 20 48 33:02.2 33:17.1 10:44/M
9 Jason Woltja Westerville OH 87 28 91 1:03:16.9 1:03:37.9 20:31/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 W. David Arnold Pickerington OH 114 36 1 18:36.2 18:38.9 6:01/M
2 Dylan Canter Columbus OH 8 33 4 19:19.7 19:23.0 6:15/M
3 Michael Bukach Columbus OH 7 33 5 20:42.9 20:46.5 6:42/M
4 Brett Welsh Columbus OH 86 30 6 20:49.4 20:53.2 6:44/M
5 Jeff Akers Columbus OH 3 31 8 21:32.5 21:37.9 6:58/M
6 Jonathan Krabill Galloway OH 48 33 29 28:22.6 28:29.8 9:11/M
7 Craig Sohl Columbus OH 76 35 36 29:06.2 29:30.8 9:31/M
8 Scotty Thompson Canal Winchester OH 82 39 39 29:28.2 29:41.0 9:35/M
9 Brian Van Horn Columbus OH 118 39 54 36:16.1 36:27.7 11:45/M
10 Jeremy Cherteiny Columbus OH 90 35 62 38:59.6 39:09.3 12:38/M
11 Kenneth Thomas columbus OH 80 36 85 55:07.5 55:23.7 17:52/M
12 Rob Sharp Westerville OH 73 38 86 58:07.5 58:07.5 18:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rich James Columbus OH 41 47 2 18:55.5 18:57.8 6:07/M
2 Mark Sommer Groveport OH 77 43 11 22:49.3 22:52.6 7:23/M
3 Aaren Yandrich Columbus OH 88 42 18 24:45.0 24:53.6 8:02/M
4 Leroy Golden Galloway OH 30 43 31 28:50.1 28:56.9 9:20/M
5 Mark Kannenwischer Westerville OH 106 43 40 30:02.1 30:07.5 9:43/M
6 Jerry Hawkins Westerville OH 35 49 75 54:22.5 54:44.2 17:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Garry Fourman Lewis Center OH 23 59 21 26:26.2 26:29.9 8:33/M
2 David Wayne Columbus OH 85 50 22 26:43.2 26:47.7 8:38/M
3 Jack Popovich Dublin OH 60 50 28 28:02.3 28:08.9 9:05/M
4 Anthony Preston Pickerington OH 63 50 32 28:49.6 28:57.4 9:20/M
5 Kevin Power Blacklick OH 62 57 42 31:04.6 31:14.9 10:05/M
6 Greg Goodhart Columbus OH 31 51 47 32:51.8 33:02.7 10:39/M
7 John Grega Lewis Center OH 33 52 49 33:26.9 33:36.2 10:50/M
8 Philip Cole UpperArlington OH 11 58 58 37:41.7 37:53.8 12:13/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terry Rockwell Columbus OH 70 62 51 33:54.8 34:08.5 11:01/M
2 George Arnold Columbus OH 89 64 59 37:50.1 37:57.7 12:15/M