Cougar Challenge 5K 5k

Cougar Challenge 5K

Age Group Results

April 26, 2014


Results By Speedy Sneakers Racing Speedy Sneakers Racing



Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5k

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Abbi Cherteiny Columbus OH 91 9 61 38:59.1 39:09.0 12:38/M
2 Ally Cole Columbus OH 97 19 65 44:11.7 44:11.7 14:15/M
3 Betsy Eshelman Dublin OH 19 13 69 48:33.8 48:51.5 15:45/M
4 Gracie Freeman Westerville OH 25 12 74 54:20.8 54:44.0 17:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lacey Hammersley Dublin OH 100 21 17 24:15.4 24:19.8 7:51/M
2 Jade Chivington Westerville OH 96 25 23 27:30.7 27:35.9 8:54/M
3 Julie Ziegler Columbus OH 113 27 24 27:33.8 27:38.7 8:55/M
4 Rachel Ray Upper Arlington OH 65 29 34 29:15.8 29:23.3 9:29/M
5 Rebecca Ries Columbus OH 68 24 55 36:37.5 36:51.1 11:53/M
6 Carli Isgrigg Hilliard OH 40 27 60 38:35.0 38:45.0 12:30/M
7 Teirra Jordan Westerville OH 42 29 68 48:21.0 48:44.9 15:43/M
8 Connie Bunge Columbus OH 95 23 72 52:47.8 52:47.8 17:02/M
9 Jesse Jones Columbus OH 103 26 78 55:04.3 55:04.3 17:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Ng Galena OH 55 31 16 23:43.5 23:46.5 7:40/M
2 Julie Collins Grandview Heights OH 12 32 30 28:22.9 28:30.8 9:12/M
3 Louise Grandominico Columbus OH 32 33 35 29:16.2 29:25.3 9:29/M
4 Emily Morris Mount Sterling OH 52 35 38 29:27.9 29:37.8 9:33/M
5 Amanda Sohl New Albany OH 75 34 43 31:40.2 31:45.7 10:15/M
6 Erin Newburn Pataskala OH 54 37 52 35:01.5 35:17.2 11:23/M
7 Stacy Howard Pataskala OH 39 37 53 35:01.7 35:17.2 11:23/M
8 Sydni Howard Columbus OH 37 34 56 37:11.1 37:19.2 12:02/M
9 Deborah Smith Radnor OH 74 30 63 41:13.7 41:25.6 13:22/M
10 Jennifer Power Blacklick OH 61 32 64 43:30.8 43:42.0 14:06/M
11 Martha Nieset Columbus OH 119 39 70 48:46.1 49:00.4 15:48/M
12 Amber Ross Westerville OH 71 30 77 54:28.7 54:52.2 17:42/M
13 Angela Howard Grove City OH 38 32 83 54:55.5 55:14.5 17:49/M
14 Aisha McGrapth Columbus OH 50 36 88 1:03:10.7 1:03:32.0 20:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deborah Bertsch Columbus OH 6 46 19 25:11.8 25:20.6 8:10/M
2 Susan Kannenwischer Westerville OH 43 41 20 25:54.9 25:59.7 8:23/M
3 Amy Hatfiled Gahanna OH 116 46 25 27:50.8 28:00.9 9:02/M
4 Amy Adams Columbus OH 1 45 26 27:59.3 28:04.4 9:03/M
5 Amy DiBlasi Upper Arilington OH 16 42 27 28:02.4 28:07.8 9:04/M
6 Danette Vance Columbus OH 84 42 33 29:11.4 29:15.4 9:26/M
7 Ashley Borgemenke Dublin OH 92 43 37 29:24.2 29:37.2 9:33/M
8 Lisa Cerrato Dublin OH 10 48 44 31:40.3 31:53.4 10:17/M
9 Theresa L. (Ter Kegley Columbus OH 46 48 57 37:11.7 37:24.2 12:04/M
10 Jennifer Stork Marion OH 79 49 66 45:59.0 46:05.5 14:52/M
11 Alice Oldham Delaware OH 57 44 67 46:23.8 46:43.6 15:04/M
12 Amy Thompson Canal Winchester OH 81 40 73 52:40.7 53:01.1 17:06/M
13 Angie Freeman Westerville OH 24 41 76 54:44.3 54:44.3 17:39/M
14 Val Hoover Dublin OH 36 49 79 54:46.8 55:04.5 17:46/M
15 Teri Jones Galloway OH 104 49 81 55:05.1 55:05.1 17:46/M
16 Maia Randle Canal Winchester OH 64 41 82 54:55.6 55:14.5 17:49/M
17 Naina Rangavajla Dublin OH 109 47 84 54:58.8 55:18.0 17:50/M
18 Denise Cashon Hilliard OH 9 46 90 1:03:15.2 1:03:37.2 20:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Judit Bach Columbus OH 5 52 41 30:06.6 30:16.8 9:46/M
2 Patty Risby Minford OH 110 52 50 33:40.8 33:47.9 10:54/M
3 Anna Musser Lewis Center OH 53 50 71 49:33.7 49:53.2 16:05/M
4 Kathy Eshelman Dublin OH 20 52 80 54:46.7 55:04.6 17:46/M
5 Lydia Gilmore Columbus OH 29 51 87 1:00:04.0 1:00:22.7 19:28/M
6 Jessica Tomasek Columbus OH 83 53 89 1:03:10.8 1:03:32.6 20:30/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Palmer Ostrander OH 58 18 12 23:06.4 23:10.1 7:28/M
2 Gavin Van Horn Columbus OH 117 13 13 23:16.6 23:25.5 7:33/M
3 Samuel Seelbach Columbus OH 112 19 14 22:34.1 23:32.6 7:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gabriel Cruz Columbus OH 14 21 3 19:06.2 19:10.7 6:11/M
2 Gabriel Nunez Columbus OH 56 21 7 21:31.0 21:34.8 6:57/M
3 Lucas Collins Pickerington OH 98 20 9 21:42.1 21:45.6 7:01/M
4 Dalton Parrish New Concord OH 107 20 10 22:29.5 22:33.7 7:16/M
5 David Jacobs Columbus OH 115 20 15 23:36.4 23:39.7 7:38/M
6 Abdi Amin Columbus OH 93 21 45 32:33.8 32:33.8 10:30/M
7 Matt Dicken Columbus OH 17 22 46 32:51.0 33:02.0 10:39/M
8 Raul Aguilar-Rodriguez Columbus OH 2 20 48 33:02.2 33:17.1 10:44/M
9 Jason Woltja Westerville OH 87 28 91 1:03:16.9 1:03:37.9 20:31/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 W. David Arnold Pickerington OH 114 36 1 18:36.2 18:38.9 6:01/M
2 Dylan Canter Columbus OH 8 33 4 19:19.7 19:23.0 6:15/M
3 Michael Bukach Columbus OH 7 33 5 20:42.9 20:46.5 6:42/M
4 Brett Welsh Columbus OH 86 30 6 20:49.4 20:53.2 6:44/M
5 Jeff Akers Columbus OH 3 31 8 21:32.5 21:37.9 6:58/M
6 Jonathan Krabill Galloway OH 48 33 29 28:22.6 28:29.8 9:11/M
7 Craig Sohl Columbus OH 76 35 36 29:06.2 29:30.8 9:31/M
8 Scotty Thompson Canal Winchester OH 82 39 39 29:28.2 29:41.0 9:35/M
9 Brian Van Horn Columbus OH 118 39 54 36:16.1 36:27.7 11:45/M
10 Jeremy Cherteiny Columbus OH 90 35 62 38:59.6 39:09.3 12:38/M
11 Kenneth Thomas columbus OH 80 36 85 55:07.5 55:23.7 17:52/M
12 Rob Sharp Westerville OH 73 38 86 58:07.5 58:07.5 18:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rich James Columbus OH 41 47 2 18:55.5 18:57.8 6:07/M
2 Mark Sommer Groveport OH 77 43 11 22:49.3 22:52.6 7:23/M
3 Aaren Yandrich Columbus OH 88 42 18 24:45.0 24:53.6 8:02/M
4 Leroy Golden Galloway OH 30 43 31 28:50.1 28:56.9 9:20/M
5 Mark Kannenwischer Westerville OH 106 43 40 30:02.1 30:07.5 9:43/M
6 Jerry Hawkins Westerville OH 35 49 75 54:22.5 54:44.2 17:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Garry Fourman Lewis Center OH 23 59 21 26:26.2 26:29.9 8:33/M
2 David Wayne Columbus OH 85 50 22 26:43.2 26:47.7 8:38/M
3 Jack Popovich Dublin OH 60 50 28 28:02.3 28:08.9 9:05/M
4 Anthony Preston Pickerington OH 63 50 32 28:49.6 28:57.4 9:20/M
5 Kevin Power Blacklick OH 62 57 42 31:04.6 31:14.9 10:05/M
6 Greg Goodhart Columbus OH 31 51 47 32:51.8 33:02.7 10:39/M
7 John Grega Lewis Center OH 33 52 49 33:26.9 33:36.2 10:50/M
8 Philip Cole UpperArlington OH 11 58 58 37:41.7 37:53.8 12:13/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terry Rockwell Columbus OH 70 62 51 33:54.8 34:08.5 11:01/M
2 George Arnold Columbus OH 89 64 59 37:50.1 37:57.7 12:15/M

Write requests are a little more complicated replica watches uk. The client still sends a request to the master chanel replica server, which replies with the location of the primary replica watches and secondary replicas. The client stores replica watches this information in a memory cache. That rolex replica way, if the client needs to refer to the same replica later omega replica on, it can bypass the master server. If the primary replica becomes cartier replica unavailable or the replica changes, the client will have to replica watches consult the master server again before tag heuer replica contacting a chunkserver.The client then sends replica handbags the write data to all the replicas rolex replica, starting with the closest replica and ending with rolex replica the furthest one. It doesn't matter if the closest replica is rolex replica a primary or secondary. Google compares this data breitling replica delivery method to a pipeline.